Requirements To Study In Australia

Australia

Before applying for the study visa in Australia there are certain requirements for the candidates that must be fulfilled before processing file and receiving visa.

Some essential requirements are as follows

INCOME RELATED DOCUMEENTS

Candidate must have 22% family income to the funds shown for study visa and must have the legal proof for that income depending on the nature of income as follows

AGRICULTURE INCOME

  • Income certificate signed or attested by tehsildar
  • English translation of jamabandi

BUSINESS INCOME

  • Latest income tax returns of last 3 years
  • Legal proof for the existence of business like registration number, visiting cards etc

SALARY INCOME

  1. Income tax returns or form number 18
  2. Salary slips of at least last 3 months
  3. Proof for employment in company or organisation

Enquiry Form

RENTAL INCOME

  • Rent proof
  • Income tax returns of last 3 years

PENSION INCOME

  • Pension statement
  • Pension payment orders

REQUIREMENT FOR DOCUMENTS

  1. Candidate application proof
  2. Statement of purpose if you are applying for degree program
  3. If applying for post graduation then graduation certificate or provisional certificate
  4. Mark sheets of all three years of bachelor degree
  5. Mark sheets of 10th and 12th
  6. Recommendation letter
  7. Scorecard of IELTS/PTE/TOFEL
  8. Passport copy
  9. Work experience proof if you have any or it is required for any course or degree you have applied
  10. Some other relevant certificates

REQUIREMENTS FOR FUNDS

TRAVEL

  • For travelling candidate requires the funds approximately AUD 2000
  • family member required AUD 1000

TUTION FEES

  • For the applicant that is applying for after senior secondary courses or degree fee is required as per the university rules
  • for the children 5-18 years this fee can be AUD 8000 per year

LIVING EXPENSES

  • To bear the living cost in Australia applicant has to show AUD 18610 annually
  • His partner has to show AUD 6515 per year
  • If applicant has child then for first child AUD 3710 per year and additional AUD 2050 for each other child if has.

ACCEPTABLE FUNDS IN AUSTRALIA

  1. 3 to 6 months old FDRs with balance certificate
  2. 3 to 6 month old savings
  3. 1 day old educational loan
  4. 1 day old overdraft loan
  5. 1 year old MIS
  6. 1 year old NSCs
  7. 3 years old RDs
  8. GPF OR PPF of the parents of intended student

Learn From the Best

Come join the best center and take the key to open up opportunities in your life. The best education is the key to everything you dream of and that key is only found at this center

WhatsApp chat

Know More About IELTS Training & Visa Related Queries